MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      Monday Results at the Family Circle Cup

      FAMILY CIRCLE CUP - CHARLESTON, SC, USA

      $ 795,707.00

      MARCH 30 - APRIL 07, 2013

      RESULTS - APRIL 01, 2013

      Women's

      Singles - First Round

      [11] S Cirstea (ROU) d T Malek (GER) 64 76(5)

      [12] V Lepchenko (USA) d C Mchale (USA) 63 46 62

      [Q] G Min (USA) d [13] T Paszek (AUT) 63 00 Retired

      C Giorgi (ITA) d M Minella (LUX) 64 64

      [Q] M Burdette (USA) d K Mladenovic (FRA) 61 16 60

      A Medina Garrigues (ESP) d A Rus (NED) 62 62

      [WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) d A Rodionova (AUS) 64 67(4) 76(3)

      M Johansson (FRA) d M Czink (HUN) 57 63 75

      M Puig (PUR) d A Hlavackova (CZE) 64 60

      [Q] J Pegula (USA) d G Muguruza (ESP) 67(2) 64 75

      [Q] C Garcia (FRA) d C Scheepers (RSA) 76(6) 64

      [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) d [Q] N Burnett (ITA) 62 63

      S Voegele (SUI) d [Q] T Pereira (BRA) 46 62 64

      O Govortsova (BLR) d J Hampton (USA) 64 67(3) 64

      [WC] A Petkovic (GER) d [WC] T Townsend (USA) 63 60

      S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d F Schiavone (ITA) 36 64 76(6)

      ORDER OF PLAY - TUESDAY, APRIL 02, 2013

      BILLIE JEAN KING start 10:00 am

      A Tatishvili (GEO) vs [15] S Lisicki (GER)

      M Oudin (USA) vs [9] J Jankovic (SRB)

      [1] S Williams (USA) vs C Giorgi (ITA)

      [8] M Barthel (GER) vs [Q] J Pegula (USA)

      Not Before 7:00 PM

      [4] S Stephens (USA) vs [WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA)

      M Moulton-Levy (USA) / S Zhang (CHN) vs [WC] J Alawi (BUL) / D Kanakova (CZE)

      ALTHEA GIBSON start 10:00 am

      D Hantuchova (SVK) vs M Erakovic (NZL)

      A Cadantu (ROU) vs M Keys (USA)

      [16] L Robson (GBR) vs E Cabeza Candela (ESP)

      [12] V Lepchenko (USA) vs M Johansson (FRA)

      K Mladenovic (FRA) / L Safarova (CZE) vs [WC] J Jankovic (SRB) / A Petkovic (GER)

      COURT 3 start 10:00 am

      [14] Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [Q] V King (USA)

      Y Putintseva (KAZ) vs [10] J Goerges (GER)

      Not Before 2:00 PM

      [7] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs S Voegele (SUI)

      Not Before 3:30 PM

      [11] S Cirstea (ROU) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP)

      COURT 4 start 12:00 noon

      R Oprandi (SUI) vs M Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

      H Chan (TPE) / O Govortsova (BLR) vs L Dekmeijere (LAT) / T Malek (GER)

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER