MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      Wednesday results from the Family Circle Cup

      RESULTS - APRIL 04, 2012

      Women's

      Singles - Second Round

      [3] M Bartoli (FRA) d V Dushevina (RUS) 62 67(3) 64

      [6] S Lisicki (GER) d [LL] A Hlavackova (CZE) 26 63 64

      [WC] V Williams (USA) d [7] J Jankovic (SRB) 75 60

      [9] L Safarova (CZE) d [Q] M Lucic (CRO) 62 60

      [Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ) d [12] Y Wickmayer (BEL) 62 76(2)

      [13] N Petrova (RUS) d [Q] J Craybas (USA) 26 76(6) 62

      [14] P Hercog (SLO) d V Lepchenko (USA) 63 62

      [17] M Erakovic (NZL) d A Tatishvili (GEO) 75 63

      [Q] S Voegele (SUI) d L Hradecka (CZE) 64 64

      A Wozniak (CAN) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 76(5) 62

      G Voskoboeva (KAZ) d [Q] P Ormaechea (ARG) 62 63

      Women's

      Doubles - First Round

      [1] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) d S Lisicki (GER) / V Zvonareva (RUS) 62 62

      [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) d I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 75

      [3] S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) d N Petrova (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 63

      A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) d V King (USA) / A Rodionova (AUS) 75 63

      ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, APRIL 05, 2012

      STADIUM start 11:00 am

      [3] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [14] P Hercog (SLO)

      Not Before 1:00 PM

      [17] M Erakovic (NZL) vs [5] S Williams (USA)

      [WC] V Williams (USA) vs A Rodionova (AUS)

      [6] S Lisicki (GER) vs [Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ)

      Not Before 7:00 PM

      G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [2] S Stosur (AUS)

      [1] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs K Jans-Ignacik (POL) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS)

      ALTHEA GIBSON start 12:00 noon

      A Wozniak (CAN) vs [9] L Safarova (CZE)

      [13] N Petrova (RUS) vs [8] [WC] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

      [4] V Zvonareva (RUS) vs [Q] S Voegele (SUI)

      [3] S Mirza (IND) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs [WC] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE)

      {}

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER