MENU

      Oscars set to kick off at 7 p.m. on ABC News 4

      It's Oscar time! This year's ceremony takes place{}at the Dolby Theatre in{}Los Angeles on Sunday, March 2.{}The show airs on ABC News 4/WCIV at 7 p.m., when red carpet fashion coverage begins prior to the start of the ceremony at 8:30 p.m.

      Here's the complete list of nominations. Who do you think will win?{}

      Best Picture12 Years a SlaveAmerican HustleCaptain PhillipsDallas Buyers ClubGravityHerNebraskaPhilomenaThe Wolf of Wall Street

      Best ActorChristian Bale (American Hustle)Bruce Dern (Nebraska)Leonardo DiCaprio (Wolf of Wall Street)Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)

      Best ActressAmy Adams (American Hustle)Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)Sandra Bullock (Gravity)Judi Dench (Philomena)Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)

      Best Supporting ActorBarkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)Bradley Cooper (American Hustle)Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)Jonah Hill (Wolf of Wall Street)Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

      Best Supporting ActressJennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)Lupita Nyong'o (12 Years a Slave)Julia Roberts (August: Osage County)June Squibb (Nebraska)Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)

      Best DirectorMartin Scorsese{}(The Wolf of Wall Street){}David O. Russell (American Hustle)Alfonso Cuarn (Gravity)Alexander Payne (Nebraska)Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)

      Best Adapted ScreenplayJohn Ridley (12 Years a Slave)Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke & Richard Linklater (Before Midnight)Terence Winter (The Wolf of Wall Street)Billy Ray{}(Captain Phillips)Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope (Philomena)

      Best Original ScreenplayDavid O. Russell and Eric Singer{}(American Hustle)Bob Nelson{}(Nebraska)Spike Jonze{}(Her)Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack{}(Dallas Buyers Club)Woody Allen{}(Blue Jasmine)

      Best Foreign FilmDenmark,{}The HuntBelgium,{}The Broken Circle BreakdownItaly,{}The Great BeautyPalestine,{}OmarCambodia,{}The Missing Picture

      Best Documentary Feature20 Feet from StardomThe Act of KillingDirty Wars{}The Square{}Cutie and the Boxer

      Best Animated FeatureThe Wind RisesFrozenDespicable Me 2The CroodsErnest & Celestine

      Film EditingAmerican HustleCaptain PhillipsDallas Buyers ClubGravity12 Years a Slave

      Best Song"Alone Yet Not Alone" (Alone Yet Not Alone)"Happy" (Despicable Me 2)"Let It Go" (Frozen)"The Moon Song" (Her)"Ordinary Love" (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)

      Best Original ScoreJohn Williams (The Book Thief)Steven Price (Gravity)Alexandre Desplat (Philomena)Thomas Newman (Saving Mr. Banks)William Butler and Owen Pallett (Her)

      Best CinematographyPhilippe Le Sourd (The Grandmaster)Emmanuel Lubezki (Gravity)Bruno Delbonnel (Inside Llewyn Davis)Roger Deakins (Prisoners)Phedon Papamichael (Nebraska)

      Costume DesignAmerican HustleThe GrandmasterThe Great GatsbyThe Invisible Woman12 Years A Slave

      Makeup and HairstylingThe Lone RangerDallas Buyers ClubJackass Presents: Bad Grandpa

      Production DesignAmerican HustleGravityThe Great GatsbyHer12 Years a Slave

      Sound EditingAll is LostCaptain PhillipsGravityThe Hobbit: The Desolation of SmaugLone Survivor

      Sound MixingCaptain PhillipsGravityThe Hobbit: The Desolation of SmaugLone SurvivorInside Llewyn Davis

      Visual EffectsGravityThe Hobbit: The Desolation of SmaugIron Man 3The Lone RangerStar Trek Into Darkness

      Short Film, Live ActionAquel No Era Yo (That Wasn't Me)Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)HeliumPitk Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)The Voorman Problem

      Short Film, AnimatedFeralGet a Horse!Mr. HublotPossessionsRoom on the Broom

      Documentary Short SubjectCaveDiggerFacing FearKarama Has No WallsThe Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My LifePrison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER