MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Lowcountry Election Results

Lowcountry Election Results

If you're looking for election results for the Lowcountry of South Carolina, we have results on all the races we are covering.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ELECTION RESULTS | Refresh frequently for updates.

Here's a glance at the local races -

SC HOUSE DISTRICT 113

Marvin R Pendarvis (D)

Theron Sandy II (R)

CITY OF CHARLESTON

City Council District 2

Kevin Shealy

Rodney Williams

City Council District 4

Robert M Mitchell

City Council District 6

Amy Brennan

Fran Clasby

William Dudley Gregorie

City Council District 8

Mike Seekings

City Council District 10

Harry Joseph Griffin

Summer Massey

Dean Riegel

City Council District 12

Carol Jackson

Kathleen G Wilson

Affordable Housing Referendum

In order to assist with the acquisition, construction, and equipping of safe and affordable housing for persons and families of low to moderate income, shall the City of Charleston be empowered to issue not exceeding $20,000,000 of General Obligation Bonds?

TOWN OF MOUNT PLEASANT

Mayor

Will Haynie

Linda Page

Town Council (4 seats)

Sean Barnes

Kevin Cunnane

Brooks Davis

Kathy Landing

John Mahoney

Rodly Millet

Tom O’Rourke

Gary K Santos

G.M. Whitley

John Wright

CITY OF ISLE OF PALMS

Mayor

Jimmy Carrol

Dick Cronin

City Council (4 seats)

Randy Bell

Barbara Bergwerf

Ryan Buckhannon

Elizabeth Campsen

Jonathan Gandolfo

Patrick Harrington

Michael G. Loftus

Justin D. Miklasm

John Moye

Ralph B. Piening

Susan Hill Smith

Rusty Williamson

Marina Revitalization Referendum

Shall the City Council of the City of Isle of Palms, South Carolina, be empowered to issue and sell general obligation bonds of the City in the principal amount not exceeding $5,500,000, whose proceeds shall be applied to fund the total cost of a two-phased Marina Revitalization Project, including upland enhancements and waterside enhancements at the Isle of Palms Marina? -- Yes, in favor of the question -- No, opposed to the question

TOWN OF AWENDAW

Town Council (3 seats)

Bryan McNeal Jr

Tim Penninger

TOWN OF SEABROOK ISLAND

Mayor

Ronald J. Ciancio - (unopposed)

Town Council (4 seats)

Skip Crane

Jeri Finke

John W. Gregg

John Reynolds

John B. Wells

TOWN OF LINCOLNVILLE

Mayor

Tyrone E Aiken

Charles B Duberry

James Hampton

Leland M Shannon

Town Council (3 seats)

Enoch Dickerson III

Write in – top 2 candidates

TOWN OF RAVENEL

Town Council (3 seats)

Robert Cochran

Harold T. Buck Dukes, Jr

Laura L. Parker

James R Rodgers Jr

Gary Schreiber

Jennifer Teaster Yohe

TOWN OF SUMMERVILLE

Town Council District 1

Aaron Brown

Louis L. Smith

Town Council District 3

Walter Bailey

Brandy Sutherland

Town Council District 5

Marty Boyle

Kima Garten Schmidt

TOWN OF MONCKS CORNER

Town Council (3 seats)

Tonia Aiken-Taylor

Johna Bilton

Charlotte Cruppenink

Bobby Harrelson

Bryan Ware

CITY OF WALTERBORO

Mayor

Marguerite Chrissy Johnson

Bill Young

City Council

James Broderick

Carl Brown

Peggy Hammond

Ben Mitchell

Greg T. Pryor

Jimmy Syfrett

TOWN OF COTTAGEVILLE

Town Council

Chuck Hudson

Howard R Lockwood Sr.

Tina Peterson

Ted H Underwood

CITY OF GEORGETOWN

Mayor

Brendon Moses Barber (D)

Ron Charlton (R)

City Council (3 seats)

Rudolph A Bradley (D)

Tupelo Humes (D)

Marty Tennant (D)

Carol Jayroe (R)

Ed Kimbrough (R)

Jerry Miller (R)

TOWN OF ANDREWS

Town Council (3 seats)

Angela Harris Anderson

Eddie Lee

Veronica D McCray

Bradley Prince

TOWN OF PAWLEYS ISLAND

Mayor

Jimmy Braswell

Douglas M Hooks

Town Council (4 seats)

Robert Ashley Carter

Guerry Green

Leda McIntyre Hall

Rocky Holliday

Sarah Zimmerman

Trending