MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

High school football scores and highlights: Friday, October 13

High school football scores and highlights: Friday, October 13

FNR Game of the Week: Summerville 45, James Island 30

Abbeville 26, Liberty 13

Andrews 60, Marion 14

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 27, Batesburg-Leesville 21, OT

Battery Creek 44, Ridgeland Hardeeville 18

Belton-Honea Path 21, D.W. Daniel 7

Brookland-Cayce 40, Edisto 15

Barnwell 39, Allendale-Fairfax 0

Berkeley 23, Beaufort 14

Bethesda Academy, Ga. def. Palmetto Christian Academy, forfeit

Bishop England 29, Hanahan 7

Blacksburg 24, St. Joseph 17

Cane Bay 63, Stall 14

Cathedral Academy 57, Faith Christian 40

C.E. Murray 40, Branchville 8

Chapman 58, Mid-Carolina 20

Chesterfield 47, Andrew Jackson 15

Christ Church Episcopal 10, Landrum 7

Colleton County 41, Hilton Head 35

Colleton Prep 47, Hilton Head Prep 0

Conway 62, South Florence 14

Dillon 45, Aynor 14

East Clarendon 24, Green Sea Floyds 12

Eastside 63, Travelers Rest 14

Eau Claire 37, C.A. Johnson 0

Emerald 63, Carolina High and Academy 7

Fort Dorchester 70, Ashley Ridge 7

Gaffney 31, Boiling Springs 7

Georgetown 18, Loris 0

Gilbert 28, Strom Thurmond 21

Greenwood Christian 35, Williamsburg Academy 14

Greer 27, Greenville 19

Hemingway 65, Creek Bridge 8

Jefferson Davis Academy 60, Holly Hill Academy 6

John Paul II 30, King's Academy 12

Lake City 22, Waccamaw 6

Lake View 34, Hannah-Pamplico 27

Lamar 50, Timmonsville 20

Laurens 27, Riverside 0

Lexington 21, Blythewood 0

Lower Richland 40, Chapin 20

Mauldin 30, Wade Hampton (G) 24

McBee 42, Great Falls 6

Myrtle Beach 62, Marlboro County 14

Newberry 49, Clinton 21

North Augusta 21, South Aiken 7

North Charleston 24, Burke 18

Palmetto 42, Berea 0

Pendleton 35, Crescent 10

Ridge Spring-Monetta 28, Wagener-Salley 8

Ridge View 43, Richland Northeast 0

Robert E. Lee Academy 34, Florence Christian 20

Saluda 54, W.J. Keenan 14

Seneca 31, Walhalla 21

Silver Bluff 42, Calhoun County 0

Southside Christian 31, Ninety Six 6

Spring Valley 44, River Bluff 20

Sumter 29, Carolina Forest 20

T.L. Hanna 50, Woodmont 7

Thomas Heyward Academy 37, Dorchester Academy 0

Timberland 47 Manning 25 FINAL

W. Wyman King Academy 52, Newberry Academy 32

Wando 38, Goose Creek 7

West Ashley 62, Stratford 14

Whale Branch 49, Academic Magnet 0

Williston-Elko 53, North 0

Wren 49, Pickens 14

Thursday's scores

Gray Collegiate Academy 27, Fox Creek 6

Saluda 54, W.J. Keenan 14

Westside 34, J.L. Mann 0

Trending