MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

S.C. High School Football Playoffs Scores & Highlights, November 10

Andre Banks, Summerville - Friday Night Rivals, Nov. 10 (WCIV)

Six Lowcountry high school football teams, including Fort Dorchester, Summerville and Berkeley, are moving on in the playoffs after wins Friday night, while six other team area teams are done for the year.

View highlights from Lowcountry teams in the video above. See scores below.

--------------------

CLASS 5A, UPPER STATE

Dorman 36, Mauldin 9

Gaffney 21, Northwestern 10

Greenwood 28, T.L. Hanna 21

Hillcrest 33, Spartanburg 14

--------------------

CLASS 5A, LOWER STATE

Dutch Fork 42, West Florence 14

Fort Dorchester 55, Carolina Forest 13

Spring Valley 35, Conway 28

Summerville 17, Sumter 10

--------------------

CLASS 4A, UPPER STATE

Eastside 48, Westwood 15

Greenville 42, York Comprehensive 27

Greer 42, South Aiken 21

South Pointe 45, Belton-Honea Path 3

--------------------

CLASS 4A, LOWER STATE

Berkeley 44, Lugoff-Elgin 14

Hartsville 35, Cane Bay 7

Lower Richland 34, Myrtle Beach 31

--------------------

CLASS 3A, UPPER STATE

Chapman 55, Chester 25

Fairfield Central 14, Newberry 7

Palmetto 42, Seneca 20

--------------------

CLASS 3A, LOWER STATE

Dillon 43, Bishop England 12

Gilbert 48, Bluffton 21

Timberland 28, Georgetown 6

--------------------

CLASS 2A, UPPER STATE

Abbeville 61, Chesterfield 35

Cheraw 40, Blacksburg 6

Emerald 49, Broome 21

Lee Central 21, Southside Christian 14

Saluda 28, Ninety Six 14

--------------------

CLASS 2A, LOWER STATE

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 42, Latta 7

Barnwell 28, Andrews 16

Batesburg-Leesville 42, Whale Branch 21

Carvers Bay 41, Woodland 21

--------------------

CLASS 1A, UPPER STATE

Lamar 55, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8

Lewisville 24, McCormick 22, OT

Ridge Spring-Monetta 7, Timmonsville 0

Williston-Elko 18, Dixie 3

--------------------

CLASS 1A, LOWER STATE

Baptist Hill 33, Green Sea Floyds 24

C.E. Murray 41, Hannah-Pamplico 37

Hemingway 48, St. John's 0

Lake View 32, Cross 12

--------------------

SCISA CLASS 3A

Hammond 42, Porter-Gaud 14

Laurence Manning Academy 43, Ben Lippen 40

--------------------

SCISA CLASS 2A

First Baptist 77, Robert E. Lee Academy 20

Trinity Byrnes School 19, Florence Christian 6

--------------------

SCISA CLASS 1A

Dillon Christian 45, Carolina Academy 14

Pee Dee Academy 42, Thomas Heyward Academy 34

--------------------

SCISA 8-MAN

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 58, Beaufort Academy 8

Northside Christian 62, Coastal Christian Prep 44

Andrew Jackson 30, Clarendon Hall Academy 24

Jefferson Davis Academy 30, Patrick Henry Academy 8

(Some score information in this article comes courtesy of the Associated Press)

Trending