MENU
      component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01

      Tuesday night High School basketball scores

      Abbeville 63, Mid-Carolina 47

      Academic Magnet 57, Battery Creek 53

      Aiken 58, Lexington 42

      Belton-Honea Path 61, Wren 53

      Ben Lippen 79, Laurence Manning Academy 60

      Berkeley 52, James Island 47

      Blacksburg 56, Powdersville 44

      Brookland-Cayce 80, Swansea 62

      Calhoun Falls 62, Whitmire 52

      Camden 41, Westwood 25

      Cardinal Newman 74, Augusta Christian 69

      Carvers Bay 73, Scott's Branch 58

      Chapin 46, Dreher 36

      Chapman 87, Clinton 77

      Cheraw 63, Buford 44

      Christ Church Episcopal 58, Southside Christian 57

      Conway 53, West Florence 52

      Crescent 71, Chesnee 65

      Darlington 58, Crestwood 48

      Dorman 48, Gaffney 46

      Easley 82, Woodmont 69

      Emerald 73, Palmetto 46

      Estill 83, Branchville 14

      Florence Christian 66, Robert E. Lee Academy 41

      Fox Creek 66, Williston-Elko 35

      Greenwood 59, J.L. Mann 52

      Hammond 34, Heathwood Hall 30

      Hannah-Pamplico 63, Latta 62

      Hartsville 81, Manning 40

      Hillcrest 48, Westside 38

      Hilton Head Christian Academy 50, Hilton Head Prep 42

      Irmo 79, Spring Valley 61

      James F. Byrnes 64, Riverside 43

      Johnsonville 64, Green Sea Floyds 48

      Lake City 67, Andrews 60, OT

      Lake Marion 68, Timberland 53

      Lake View 60, Creek Bridge 46

      Landrum 96, Pendleton 39

      Laurens 70, T.L. Hanna 64

      Lewisville 63, Lamar 54

      Marion 59, Dillon 49

      Marlboro Academy 69, Carolina Academy 44

      Midland Valley 60, Airport 55

      Mullins 64, Loris 40

      Newberry 78, Batesburg-Leesville 49

      Newberry Academy 68, Covenant Christian 51

      North Augusta 66, South Aiken 62

      Orangeburg-Wilkinson 63, Hilton Head 57

      Porter-Gaud 72, Pinewood Prep 42

      Richland Northeast 66, Blythewood 52

      Ridge View 63, Lugoff-Elgin 42

      Saluda 77, Ninety Six 39

      Silver Bluff 78, Calhoun County 66

      St. Joseph 55, GMC 34

      Strom Thurmond 51, Gilbert 29

      Sumter 60, Carolina Forest 51

      Sumter Christian 51, Grace Christian 40

      Tamassee-Salem 43, Dixie 34

      W.J. Keenan 73, Eau Claire 40

      Waccamaw 61, Aynor 42

      Wade Hampton (G) 77, Mauldin 67

      Wade Hampton (H) 40, Edisto 37

      West Ashley 57, Stratford 53

      Whale Branch 71, Bethune-Bowman 47

      White Knoll 63, Dutch Fork 60

      Wilson 51, Socastee 49

      Woodland 62, Garrett Academy of Technology 44

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Ridge Spring-Monetta vs. Wagener-Salley, ppd. to Jan 16.

      Hemingway vs. Timmonsville, ppd. to Jan 16.

      GIRLS BASKETBALL

      Abbeville 58, Mid-Carolina 52

      Aiken 49, Lexington 31

      Airport 47, Midland Valley 24

      Andrew Jackson 47, Chesterfield 32

      Augusta Christian 41, Cardinal Newman 31

      Bishop England 64, Ridgeland 55

      Blackville-Hilda 39, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 30

      Blythewood 46, Richland Northeast 33

      Brookland-Cayce 37, Swansea 27

      Calhoun Falls 48, Whitmire 22

      Carolina Academy 46, Marlboro Academy 37

      Carvers Bay 61, Scott's Branch 28

      Cheraw 73, Buford 24

      Chester 58, Broome 38

      Christ Church Episcopal 47, Southside Christian 6

      Colleton County 47, Fort Dorchester 28

      Columbia 50, North Central 11

      Conway 44, West Florence 43

      Creek Bridge 44, Lake View 42

      D.W. Daniel 71, Walhalla 53

      Denmark-Olar 55, Allendale-Fairfax 43

      Dillon 62, Marion 33

      Dixie 30, Tamassee-Salem 16

      Dorman 47, Gaffney 44

      Dreher 62, Chapin 31

      Dutch Fork 78, White Knoll 23

      Emmanuel Christian 36, South Pointe 17

      Fairfield Central 47, Pelion 16

      Fox Creek 39, Williston-Elko 38

      Grace Christian 48, Sumter Christian 44

      Heathwood Hall 98, Hammond 57

      J.L. Mann 58, Greenwood 42

      Johnsonville 51, Green Sea Floyds 19

      King's Academy 41, Williamsburg Academy 23

      Lake City 61, Andrews 38

      Lake Marion 53, Timberland 36

      Lamar 61, Lewisville 39

      Latta 64, Hannah-Pamplico 26

      Laurence Manning Academy 60, Ben Lippen 48

      Manning 70, Hartsville 51

      Mullins 81, Loris 36

      Newberry 39, Batesburg-Leesville 35

      Newberry Academy 35, Covenant Christian 23

      Ninety Six 42, Saluda 35

      North Augusta 53, South Aiken 42

      Northwestern 53, Nation Ford 33

      Orangeburg Prep 54, North 35

      Orangeburg-Wilkinson 51, Hilton Head 43

      Palmetto 53, Emerald 27

      Pee Dee Academy 52, Dillon Christian 12

      Pendleton 39, Landrum 33

      Richard Winn Academy 68, Oakbrook Prep 32

      Ridge View 61, Lugoff-Elgin 32

      Riverside 48, James F. Byrnes 38

      Seneca 75, West Oak 50

      Socastee 45, Wilson 40

      Spring Valley 59, Irmo 38

      St. Joseph 49, GMC 23

      Strom Thurmond 52, Gilbert 49

      Sumter 49, Carolina Forest 40

      T.L. Hanna 40, Laurens 31

      Union County 64, Woodruff 42

      Waccamaw 22, Aynor 19

      Wade Hampton (H) 36, Edisto 18

      Westside 64, Hillcrest 43

      Westwood 52, Camden 43

      Whale Branch 59, Bethune-Bowman 15

      Woodmont 54, Easley 25

      Wren 61, Belton-Honea Path 46

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Ridge Spring-Monetta vs. Wagener-Salley, ppd. to Jan 16.

      Hemingway vs. Timmonsville, ppd. to Jan 16.

      AP-WF-01-16-13 0451GMT

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER